Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gerona, Costa Brava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gerona, Costa Brava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gerona, Costa Brava with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,583983
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 583362
AlgiersAlgeria 579360
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 712443
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,5416,550
AzulArgentina 10,8076,716
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,12910,023
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4498,979
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1049,386
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9879,313
AmberleyAustralia 16,86810,482
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,6602,274
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,8902,417
AimoresBrazil 8,1785,082
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3584,572
AltamiraBrazil 7,4604,636
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,1945,092
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6915,400
ApodiBrazil 6,6954,160
AracajuBrazil 7,1424,438
AracuaiBrazil 7,9914,966
AragarcasBrazil 8,5455,310
AraxaBrazil 8,5305,301
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,9094,293
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5715,326
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5255,297
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2744,520
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5452,824
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0393,131
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6714,146
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9284,305
AbecheChad 3,5742,221
AntofagastaChile 10,4456,490
AricaChile 10,0396,239
AltaiChina 6,4103,983
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,1545,688
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,0785,641
AraucaColombia 8,1205,046
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,2274,491
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,1454,440
AzuaDominican Republic 7,3054,539
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,6901,671
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9721,847
AswanEgypt 3,4132,121
AsyutEgypt 3,0501,896
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,2155,727
AsmaraEritrea 4,5492,827
AssabEritrea 5,0073,112
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,0793,156
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 499310
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8599,234
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6527,241
AccraGhana 4,0482,516
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,9301,199
AthensGreece 1,8321,138
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,8451,147
AasiaatGreenland 4,3582,708
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6262,253
AputiteqGreenland 3,5502,206
AkureyriIceland 2,9441,830
AgraIndia 6,8664,267
AhmedabadIndia 6,6914,158
AkolaIndia 7,2124,482
AllahabadIndia 7,2774,522
AmritsarIndia 6,3353,937
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,1498,171
AbadanIran 4,2272,627
ArakIran 4,1582,584
AlbengaItaly 496309
AlgheroItaly 483300
AmendolaItaly 1,075668
AnconaItaly 897558
ArezzoItaly 762473
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1302,567
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1152,557
AbashiriJapan 9,7196,040
AburatsuJapan 10,3026,401
AikawaJapan 10,0486,244
AjiroJapan 10,3726,445
AkitaJapan 9,9706,195
AkuneJapan 10,1946,334
AomoriJapan 9,8926,147
AsahikawaJapan 9,6726,011
AsosanJapan 10,1656,317
AmmanJordan 3,1281,944
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,8643,644
AinaziLatvia 2,3341,450
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7954,844
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9704,952
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,1645,073
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6814,773
AtarMauritania 2,8051,743
AgalegaMauritius 7,9894,965
AcapulcoMexico 9,7656,068
AayanbulagMongolia 7,1054,415
AltaiMongolia 7,0164,360
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,4334,619
AgadirMorocco 1,6901,050
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,148713
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,87811,731
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,20911,937
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,27411,977
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,15411,902
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,09211,864
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,16811,911
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,14111,894
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,12911,887
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,12711,886
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,12711,886
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,12711,886
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,12711,886
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,0165,603
AgadezNiger 2,8181,751
AsuncionParaguay 9,7066,031
ArequipaPeru 9,9766,199
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,8426,737
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3279,524
AradRomania 1,553965
AjanRussia 8,3065,161
AldanRussia 7,6514,755
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,5912,231
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,2833,283
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9715,575
AnadyrRussia 8,1435,060
ArkhangelskRussia 3,4582,149
ArmavirRussia 3,0861,918
AstrakhanRussia 3,5942,233
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,84510,468
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 928577
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 511318
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 482299
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 715444
Abu HamedSudan 3,8002,362
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,4382,758
AqiqSudan 4,2562,645
ArbaatSudan 4,0402,510
AromaSudan 4,3072,677
AtbaraSudan 3,9982,484
Abu KamalSyria 3,4082,118
AleppoSyria 3,0201,877
AranyaprathetThailand 9,7806,077
AtakpameTogo 3,8212,374
AdanaTurkey 2,8291,758
AfyonTurkey 2,3701,472
AnkaraTurkey 2,5271,570
AntalyaTurkey 2,4571,527
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,6612,896
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7341,078
AberporthUk 1,264786
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,275793
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,5401,578
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,5151,563
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1173,179
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1013,170
ArtigasUruguay 10,0726,259
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,6994,784
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,5594,697
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8175,479
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5775,330
Ada, MnUsa 7,3694,579
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8314,245
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1774,460
Akron, OhUsa 6,7134,172
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6125,352
Albany, GaUsa 7,4584,634
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,0623,767
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3614,574
Albion, NeUsa 7,7724,830
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8465,497
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3764,584
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6344,744
Algona, IaUsa 7,4454,626
Alice, TxUsa 8,7845,458
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2923,910
Alliance, NeUsa 8,0725,016
Alma, MiUsa 6,8414,251
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,6244,116
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,0085,598
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5065,286
Amherst, MaUsa 6,0423,755
Amite, LaUsa 8,0344,993
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,2935,153
Anderson, InUsa 7,0934,408
Anderson, ScUsa 7,1894,467
Angelica, NyUsa 6,4063,980
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8314,245
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4025,221
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6884,777
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,6364,745
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1284,429
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9974,348
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8935,526
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7524,817
Athens, GaUsa 7,2794,524
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3824,587
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,2943,911
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4405,866
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7804,835
Augusta, GaUsa 7,2154,483
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2265,112
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1084,417
Austin, TxUsa 8,5925,339
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,9293,063
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6423,506
AcariguaVenezuela 7,8134,855
AdenYemen 5,1963,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -