Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gerona, Costa Brava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gerona, Costa Brava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gerona, Costa Brava with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,5913,474
BustAfghanistan 5,4903,412
BatnaAlgeria 751467
BecharAlgeria 1,240771
BejaiaAlgeria 611380
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,382859
BiskraAlgeria 832517
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,577980
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8657,994
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8187,965
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8357,976
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1977,579
ByrdAntarctica 15,1929,440
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,1096,903
BarilocheArgentina 11,8457,361
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,5466,553
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,48210,242
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,88410,492
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7508,544
BrestBelarus 1,9391,205
BrusselsBelgium 996619
Belize CityBelize 8,8025,470
BeninBenin 3,9552,457
BohiconBenin 3,8642,401
BermudaBermuda 5,9183,678
BageBrazil 10,0076,218
BambuiBrazil 8,5125,289
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4965,279
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9414,313
BarcelosBrazil 8,1005,033
BarraBrazil 7,5274,678
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1664,453
BarreirasBrazil 7,7404,810
BelémBrazil 7,0414,376
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3845,210
BelterraBrazil 7,6184,734
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4094,604
Bom JesusBrazil 9,5575,939
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7424,811
BrasiliaBrazil 8,2535,129
BrevesBrazil 7,2084,479
BurgasBulgaria 2,0301,261
BurundiBurundi 5,6993,541
BatouriCameroon 4,3202,685
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6053,483
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5025,283
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2803,902
Banff, AbCanada 8,0715,015
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2333,873
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4372,757
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0104,978
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0314,369
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1675,075
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1503,821
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,5105,288
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3474,566
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4634,637
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7902,977
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6435,371
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3652,713
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2535,129
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5074,043
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,4552,768
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0222,500
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,2257,597
BeijingChina 8,7185,417
BarranquillaColombia 8,1755,080
Benito SalasColombia 8,8015,469
BogotáColombia 8,5775,330
BrnoCzech Republic 1,347837
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8483,012
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0243,122
BaniDominican Republic 7,2824,525
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,3504,568
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,1914,469
BahariyaEgypt 2,7991,739
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9161,812
BiarritzFrance 391243
BordeauxFrance 428266
BrestFrance 918570
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,28510,119
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,28310,118
BitamGabon 4,5142,805
BanjulGambia 3,6742,283
BerlinGermany 1,415879
BrockenGermany 1,250777
BokeGuinea 3,8462,390
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,7862,352
BudapestHungary 1,422884
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,433890
BangaloreIndia 7,7994,846
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,3484,566
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,9634,948
BikanerIndia 6,4303,995
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0767,504
BabolsarIran 4,2702,653
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0843,159
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9762,471
Bandar LengehIran 4,9983,106
BirjandIran 4,9953,104
BushehrIran 4,5202,809
BaghdadIraq 3,7412,325
BasraIraq 4,1772,596
BelmulletIreland 1,6611,032
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,474916
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,168726
BergamoItaly 696432
BolognaItaly 750466
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 849528
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,135705
BrindisiItaly 1,275793
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,8052,364
BouakeIvory Coast 3,8782,410
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,5593,455
BeirutLebanon 2,9891,858
BenghaziLibya 1,8941,177
BirzaiLithuania 2,2381,391
BitolaMacedonia 1,550963
BlantyreMalawi 7,2064,478
BvumbweMalawi 7,2344,495
BintuluMalaysia 11,4227,098
BamakoMali 3,4192,125
Bko-SMali 3,4282,130
BougounMali 3,5352,197
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,2761,415
BaitagMongolia 6,7224,177
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,7064,167
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,4484,629
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,0194,983
BayandelgerMongolia 8,0394,996
BayankhongorMongolia 7,3124,544
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,8724,892
BulganMongolia 7,3104,543
BhamawMyanmar 8,5815,332
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,86811,725
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,18611,923
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,90511,748
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,27611,978
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,35912,030
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,8355,490
BilmaNiger 2,7561,713
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1351,948
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7202,312
BergenNorway 2,0631,282
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,0611,281
BjornoyaNorway 3,7182,311
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9061,806
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6851,669
BadinPakistan 6,2813,903
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,3063,919
BalakotPakistan 6,0553,763
BarkhanPakistan 6,0233,743
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,7095,412
BascoPhilippines 10,6896,643
BialystokPoland 1,9631,220
BejaPortugal 1,003623
BragancaPortugal 786489
BistritaRomania 1,8131,127
BucharestRomania 1,9051,184
BajkitRussia 6,1763,838
BarabinskRussia 5,4563,391
BarnaulRussia 5,8463,633
BerezovoRussia 4,5842,849
BiserRussia 4,2412,636
BlagovescenskRussia 8,4445,247
BogdarinRussia 7,4584,634
BogucanyRussia 6,3963,975
BomnakRussia 8,1205,046
BorRussia 5,8733,650
BorzjaRussia 7,9084,914
BratskRussia 6,7374,186
BelgradeSerbia 1,464910
BoSierra Leone 4,0372,509
BontheSierra Leone 4,1072,552
BratislavaSlovakia 1,323822
BerberaSomalia 5,3943,352
BusanSouth Korea 9,8556,124
BadajozSpain 879546
BarcelonaSpain 9056
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 529329
BabanusaSudan 4,1812,598
BaselSwitzerland 733456
BernSwitzerland 672417
BangkokThailand 9,6225,979
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6115,973
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,2365,740
BizerteTunisia 795494
BalikesirTurkey 2,1261,321
BursaTurkey 2,2061,371
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,0003,107
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6271,011
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,562970
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,563971
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,224761
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,047651
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,015631
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5765,951
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,6465,373
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4654,017
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,3224,550
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,3234,551
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7724,829
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,1025,035
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0234,985
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8764,273
Bedford, MaUsa 5,8953,663
Beeville, TxUsa 8,7365,429
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3794,585
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5175,914
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5115,289
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,8703,648
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7184,796
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9174,920
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8334,246
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1305,052
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,2483,883
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5614,699
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3725,824
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6104,729
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8584,261
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1624,451
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5915,339
Blakely, GaUsa 7,6004,723
Block Island, RiUsa 6,1123,798
Boerne, TxUsa 8,7045,409
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7305,425
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6234,737
Boonton, NjUsa 6,2033,855
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8793,654
Bowler, WiUsa 6,9904,344
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2824,525
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5084,665
Brenham, TxUsa 8,5085,287
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,0953,788
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7984,846
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0524,382
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,3353,937
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1634,451
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9724,954
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9084,914
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,8965,528
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6464,751
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4175,852
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,7394,188
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8304,244
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,4053,980
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1435,060
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,9154,297
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3984,597
Burlington, VtUsa 5,9303,685
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8785,517
BajsunUzbekistan 5,3693,336
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3974,597
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,7824,836
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3824,587
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3964,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -