Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gerona, Costa Brava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gerona, Costa Brava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gerona, Costa Brava with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,4543,389
ChlefAlgeria 645401
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 709440
CeresArgentina 10,3726,445
ChamicalArgentina 10,6976,648
ChepesArgentina 10,7956,708
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,9727,440
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2416,364
CórdobaArgentina 10,6376,610
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,6416,613
CorrientesArgentina 9,9646,192
CairnsAustralia 15,5329,652
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,02910,582
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5078,393
CedunaAustralia 15,5889,687
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,27810,116
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4219,583
Cobar MoAustralia 16,55510,288
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1099,389
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,07610,611
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2379,469
ChittagongBangladesh 8,2985,156
CharnocksBarbados 6,7554,198
CotonouBenin 3,9552,457
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,3085,163
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,5605,319
CabroboBrazil 7,0544,383
CaceresBrazil 8,9325,550
CaetiteBrazil 7,7644,825
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7254,179
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,0975,653
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,2655,757
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,7385,430
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9804,338
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6994,784
CaparaoBrazil 8,3195,170
CapinopolisBrazil 8,6155,354
CaratingaBrazil 8,2695,138
CaravelasBrazil 7,9114,916
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8554,881
CarolinaBrazil 7,4774,646
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,1855,707
CataguasesBrazil 8,4485,249
CatalaoBrazil 8,4695,262
CatanduvaBrazil 8,7965,466
CaxiasBrazil 6,9814,338
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,6465,994
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5514,071
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4965,279
ChapecoBrazil 9,5495,934
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,5255,298
CipoBrazil 7,2434,501
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,6814,773
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2725,140
CordeiroBrazil 8,4895,275
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8444,874
CorumbaBrazil 9,1745,701
CoximBrazil 8,9395,555
CrateusBrazil 6,8324,245
CuiabaBrazil 8,7805,456
CuritibaBrazil 9,1975,715
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0034,973
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3543,949
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6195,356
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6822,910
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9173,056
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1213,182
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8564,260
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6755,391
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6705,387
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5082,801
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3265,174
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8023,606
Charlo, NbCanada 5,2953,291
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,1333,189
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,1313,188
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5925,339
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2713,276
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0923,786
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8953,664
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9683,087
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4864,030
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8004,226
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9833,097
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5674,702
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2903,909
Comox, BcCanada 8,6235,359
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7714,208
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7203,555
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8024,848
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2105,102
ChicoChile 12,2737,627
ChillanChile 11,5627,185
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,6447,235
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7416,675
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,2867,635
Curico-General FreireChile 11,3867,075
ChangchunChina 8,8935,526
ChangduChina 8,0895,027
ChangshaChina 9,4265,857
ChengduChina 8,6185,355
ChongqingChina 8,8905,524
Camilo DazaColombia 8,2035,097
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,027638
CamagueyCuba 7,6894,778
CasablancaCuba 7,9254,925
ChebCzech Republic 1,171728
CopenhagenDenmark 1,6871,048
CabreraDominican Republic 7,1514,444
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,2694,517
CotuiDominican Republic 7,2054,478
CanarEcuador 9,5135,911
CairoEgypt 2,8731,785
CaenFrance 846526
ChateaurouxFrance 555345
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,8164,236
CocobeachGabon 4,6002,859
CologneGermany 1,057657
ChiosGreece 2,0201,255
CorfuGreece 1,464910
ConakryGuinea 3,9372,447
CatacamasHonduras 8,8025,470
CholutecaHonduras 9,0165,603
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,0124,979
CherrapunjiIndia 8,0865,025
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,0865,025
ChahbaharIran 5,5553,452
ClaremorrisIreland 1,574978
ClonesIreland 1,551964
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,595991
CorkIreland 1,398869
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,394866
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 609378
CameriItaly 622386
CampobassoItaly 987613
Cape BellavistaItaly 624388
Cape CarbonaraItaly 650404
Cape FrascaItaly 537333
Cape MeleItaly 495308
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,071665
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,161722
CerviaItaly 815507
CiampinoItaly 813505
Cimone MountainItaly 693430
Cisa PassItaly 647402
CivitavecchiaItaly 750466
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 906563
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,211752
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,252778
ChibaJapan 10,3656,441
ChichibuJapan 10,2816,389
ChichijimaJapan 11,2847,012
ChoshiJapan 10,3866,454
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,0141,873
ChilekaMalawi 7,2064,478
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9744,334
ChitipaMalawi 6,5284,056
ChihuahuaMexico 9,3105,785
ComitanMexico 9,2025,718
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,6908,507
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,9824,960
ChoirMongolia 7,7464,814
CasablancaMorocco 1,303810
ChindeMozambique 7,5664,702
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,0145,601
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,80511,685
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,33412,015
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,95811,780
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,16911,912
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,16811,911
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,16311,908
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,17011,912
CondegaNicaragua 8,9525,563
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,3345,800
ChejuNorth Korea 9,8556,124
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,5375,926
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6996,027
ChhorPakistan 6,2983,914
ChitralPakistan 5,8543,638
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,5345,925
ConcepcionParaguay 9,5365,926
CajamarcaPeru 9,8196,101
ChachapoyasPeru 9,6986,027
ChiclayoPeru 9,9026,153
ChimbotePeru 9,9736,198
CuzcoPeru 9,7876,082
CzestochowaPoland 1,591989
CoimbraPortugal 954593
CalafatRomania 1,6541,028
CeahlauRomania 1,9181,192
ClujRomania 1,7351,078
ConstantaRomania 2,1091,311
CraiovaRomania 1,7291,074
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7393,566
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9683,087
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8664,267
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6924,780
Cape UelenRussia 7,9814,959
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1985,716
CaraRussia 7,4924,656
Cerdyn’Russia 4,1192,560
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3944,595
ChitaRussia 7,6234,737
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,6264,739
CokurdahRussia 7,1934,470
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7784,834
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5915,339
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,1525,687
CaceresSpain 814506
CadizSpain 983611
Ciudad RealSpain 652405
CordobaSpain 791491
ColomboSri Lanka 8,4305,238
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5825,954
ChanthaburiThailand 9,8296,108
Chiang MaiThailand 9,1215,668
Chiang RaiThailand 9,1045,657
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6846,018
ChumphonThailand 9,7546,061
CanakkaleTurkey 1,9861,234
CorumTurkey 2,6801,665
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,0443,134
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,3093,299
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,154717
CernovcyUkraine 1,9421,207
ChernigovUkraine 2,3981,490
CarrascoUruguay 10,4216,476
ColoniaUruguay 10,4926,520
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,8624,264
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5114,667
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4263,993
Camden, ScUsa 7,1014,413
Canton, NyUsa 6,0353,750
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6394,747
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,6074,106
Caribou, MeUsa 5,4583,391
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4114,606
Casper, WyUsa 8,2305,114
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7775,454
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,4964,037
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8264,242
Charles City, IaUsa 7,3794,586
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0924,407
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0964,410
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8764,273
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0204,362
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,6584,137
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3024,537
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3504,568
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8943,663
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,9033,668
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9734,333
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2465,124
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2645,135
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,1044,415
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1024,413
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3425,805
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7494,194
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2115,103
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0574,385
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0404,375
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9004,288
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6454,751
Clark, SdUsa 7,5654,701
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8444,875
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3554,570
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5115,289
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7154,173
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2444,501
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1305,673
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,9014,288
College Park, MdUsa 6,4964,037
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4345,241
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6044,725
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1134,420
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1324,432
Columbus, InUsa 7,1564,447
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9214,922
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8714,270
Conception, MoUsa 7,7134,793
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9214,922
Conway, ArUsa 7,8484,877
Conway, ScUsa 6,9494,318
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,1363,813
Corning, ArUsa 7,7084,790
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,9423,693
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,7645,446
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3735,203
Cortland, NyUsa 6,2463,881
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0045,595
Covington, LaUsa 7,9774,957
Covington, TnUsa 7,6374,746
Crete, NeUsa 7,7774,833
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0855,024
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,5902,852
CimbajUzbekistan 4,5902,852
CaracasVenezuela 7,5504,692
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,4514,630
CoroVenezuela 7,7144,794
ChipataZambia 6,8824,277
ChomaZambia 6,9934,345
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5584,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -