Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gerona, Costa Brava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gerona, Costa Brava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gerona, Costa Brava with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,0571,278
DjelfaAlgeria 805500
DavisAntarctica 13,7368,536
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5349,032
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0478,729
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2396,984
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,82110,453
DhakaBangladesh 8,1035,035
D’UccleBelgium 996619
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2095,101
DiamantinoBrazil 8,7065,410
DouradosBrazil 9,2635,756
DoualaCameroon 4,2722,655
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6142,867
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2734,519
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9044,911
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0374,994
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6272,875
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0933,165
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6813,530
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9314,307
DuianChina 7,8004,847
DubrovnikCroatia 1,263785
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1643,209
DajabonDominican Republic 7,3034,538
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,3734,582
DabaaEgypt 2,5811,604
DakhlaEgypt 3,0131,873
DijonFrance 623387
DresdenGermany 1,324823
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0052,489
DebrecenHungary 1,607999
DalatangiIceland 2,7921,735
DaltonganjIndia 7,5594,697
DarbhangaIndia 7,5634,700
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,1785,082
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,1845,086
DumkaIndia 7,7994,847
DwarkaIndia 6,4444,005
DezfulIran 4,1372,571
DublinIreland 1,445898
DecimomannuItaly 596370
DobbiacoItaly 923573
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,9902,479
Deir-AllaJordan 3,0851,917
DagorettiKenya 5,8953,663
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,3191,441
DedzaMalawi 7,0374,373
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,7184,796
DashbalbarMongolia 7,8634,886
DaweiMyanmar 9,4075,846
De BiltNetherlands 1,147713
De KooyNetherlands 1,234767
Den HelderNetherlands 1,238769
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,42712,072
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,12911,887
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,00011,807
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,91711,755
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,93911,769
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,9831,232
DalbandinPakistan 5,6473,509
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0073,733
DirPakistan 5,8913,661
DroshPakistan 5,8663,645
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,9416,799
DohaQatar 4,8102,989
DorohoiRomania 1,9681,223
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1943,227
DudinkaRussia 5,4553,390
DzardzanRussia 6,8004,225
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6312,878
DakarSenegal 3,5952,234
DaruSierra Leone 4,0032,487
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4995,281
DamazinSudan 4,5392,821
DongolaSudan 3,6362,259
DamascusSyria 3,0951,923
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0951,923
Deir EzzorSyria 3,3032,052
DusanbeTajikistan 5,4703,399
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5644,079
DjerbaTunisia 1,163723
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,1991,988
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,7431,083
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,463909
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,6061,620
DonetskUkraine 2,8101,746
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1213,182
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2924,531
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,7074,168
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3455,186
Danville, IlUsa 7,2344,495
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9884,342
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4895,275
David City, NeUsa 7,7684,827
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9684,330
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5915,339
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,6764,770
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3645,819
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3034,538
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,8925,525
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8804,275
Delphine, InUsa 7,1014,413
Denton, MdUsa 6,4263,993
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3715,202
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,5194,673
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9265,547
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3104,543
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,7714,207
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4434,625
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4405,245
Dixon, IlUsa 7,2444,501
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2045,098
Dover, DeUsa 6,4263,993
Dover, TnUsa 7,4924,656
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4895,275
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,2664,515
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0814,401
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4334,619
Durham, NhUsa 5,8463,633
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,6581,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -