Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gerona, Costa Brava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gerona, Costa Brava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gerona, Costa Brava with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,262784
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,000621
EsquelArgentina 11,9767,442
EzeizaArgentina 10,5696,568
East SaleAustralia 16,97410,548
Esperance (po)Australia 14,7089,140
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7099,141
EssendonAustralia 16,77510,424
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,6355,366
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,8446,117
EspinosaBrazil 7,8604,885
Earlton, OnCanada 6,2313,872
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8084,852
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7754,832
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7854,838
Edson, AbCanada 7,9204,922
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,6085,349
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6724,146
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5654,701
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,5165,292
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4093,361
ErlianChina 8,1755,080
El CaranoColombia 8,7055,410
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,7421,083
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,3494,567
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,1404,437
El ArishEgypt 3,0071,868
El TorEgypt 3,1731,971
ErfurtGermany 1,187738
EssenGermany 1,103685
EsfahanIran 4,3962,732
EilatIsrael 3,1891,982
EsashiJapan 9,7656,068
EldoretKenya 5,6373,503
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,1994,474
EssaouiraMorocco 1,605997
EeldeNetherlands 1,279795
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,42412,070
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,14211,895
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,0655,633
EnuguNigeria 3,9702,467
EncarnacionParaguay 9,7686,070
EvoraPortugal 978608
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,8245,483
EkimcanRussia 8,4265,236
Elat’MaRussia 3,1671,968
ElistaRussia 3,3052,054
ErbogacenRussia 6,7334,184
EssejRussia 6,0983,790
Ed DueimSudan 4,2092,615
El FasherSudan 3,8252,377
El GeneinaSudan 3,6882,292
El ObeidSudan 4,1522,580
El ShowakSudan 4,4052,737
En NahudSudan 4,0872,540
EdirneTurkey 1,9671,223
ErzincanTurkey 3,0801,914
ErzurumTurkey 3,2071,993
EskisehirTurkey 2,3401,454
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,3442,699
EntebbeUganda 5,5243,433
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,6281,012
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,552964
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,6634,141
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3824,587
Eastport, MeUsa 5,4673,397
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,8964,907
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,9874,963
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0855,645
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,7174,174
Elko, NvUsa 8,9355,553
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9844,961
Elmira, NyUsa 6,3183,926
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0095,598
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,8853,657
Erie, PaUsa 6,5574,075
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,8504,878
Eugene, OrUsa 9,0415,618
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8754,893
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3825,830
Eureka, SdUsa 7,6184,734
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6245,359
Evansville, InUsa 7,3254,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -