Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gerona, Costa Brava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gerona, Costa Brava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gerona, Costa Brava with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,6843,532
FarahAfghanistan 5,2663,273
FormosaArgentina 9,8246,105
ForrestAustralia 15,0579,356
FrancistownBotswana 7,4674,640
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,2053,856
FloraniaBrazil 6,6784,150
FlorestaBrazil 7,0154,359
FlorianoBrazil 7,1294,430
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,3515,811
FormosaBrazil 8,1925,091
FortalezaBrazil 6,5724,084
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,5355,925
FrancaBrazil 8,6495,375
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1254,427
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2814,525
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4434,625
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7384,809
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9844,961
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4444,626
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2254,489
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8854,900
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5194,672
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,3993,355
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,3923,351
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0273,124
FayaChad 3,0811,914
FamagustaCyprus 2,7981,739
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,558968
FarafraEgypt 2,8241,755
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9633,084
FichtelbergGermany 1,228763
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,019633
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,559969
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0702,529
FaranahGuinea 3,7822,350
FalconaraItaly 885550
Florence, TuscanyItaly 719447
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,062660
FonniItaly 580360
FrontoneItaly 833518
FrosinoneItaly 874543
FukauraJapan 9,8736,135
FukueJapan 10,0586,250
FukuiJapan 10,1396,301
FukuokaJapan 10,0646,254
FukushimaJapan 10,1746,322
FukuyamaJapan 10,1396,300
FushikiJapan 10,1106,283
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,7073,546
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,3905,214
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7195,418
FunchalMadeira 2,0161,253
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7734,209
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,116694
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2071,371
FaroPortugal 1,069664
FerganaRussia 5,6163,490
FreetownSierra Leone 4,0202,498
FalunSweden 2,2551,401
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,121697
FeodosijaUkraine 2,6371,639
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,8754,894
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8494,878
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,4444,626
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,3794,585
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,3634,576
Farmington, MeUsa 5,6803,529
Farmington, MnUsa 7,2504,505
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5044,663
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6324,743
Fayette, IaUsa 7,3144,545
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9214,922
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8874,280
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4364,621
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3504,567
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8885,523
Findlay, OhUsa 6,8634,265
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1535,688
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,7574,199
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,0284,367
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3235,172
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4454,626
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2685,138
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,6354,745
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8514,879
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9934,967
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,9754,334
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3555,192
Framingham, MaUsa 5,9133,674
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1464,441
Franklin, LaUsa 8,1965,093
Franklin, PaUsa 6,6054,105
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,5574,075
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4995,903
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,4974,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -