Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gerona, Costa Brava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gerona, Costa Brava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gerona, Costa Brava with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,1703,213
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,178732
HuamboAngola 6,2273,870
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2148,833
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,13810,650
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,12510,642
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7249,771
Horta, FaialAzores 2,6771,664
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0454,999
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2263,248
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2133,240
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4794,026
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7332,941
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7524,196
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3164,546
Hope, BcCanada 8,5025,283
HaikouChina 9,8916,146
HailarChina 8,1605,071
HamiChina 7,0564,385
HetanChina 6,4113,984
HavanaCuba 7,9424,935
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,1594,449
HigueyDominican Republic 7,1244,427
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,3614,574
HelwanEgypt 2,8841,792
HurguadaEgypt 3,2492,019
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,3241,444
HelsinkiFinland 2,5151,563
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,5411,579
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6829,745
HamburgGermany 1,409876
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,409876
HannoverGermany 1,283797
HelgolandGermany 1,416880
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 922573
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,0731,288
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3512,704
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7927,949
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7067,895
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7401,703
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,5544,694
HaifaIsrael 3,0021,866
HaboroJapan 9,5875,958
HachijojimaJapan 10,5886,579
HachinoheJapan 9,9526,184
HagiJapan 10,0456,242
HakodateJapan 9,7966,087
HamadaJapan 10,0366,236
HamamatsuJapan 10,3346,421
HikoneJapan 10,2136,347
HimejiJapan 10,1766,323
HiradoJapan 10,0386,238
HirooJapan 9,8516,122
HiroshimaJapan 10,1026,278
HitaJapan 10,1196,288
HitoyoshiJapan 10,2086,343
HunLibya 1,8501,150
HomboriMali 2,9861,856
HomalinMyanmar 8,3615,196
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,1675,696
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,19611,929
HighbankNew Zealand 19,09511,866
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,04211,833
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,78611,674
HororataNew Zealand 19,11511,878
HyderabadPakistan 6,1943,849
HuanucoPeru 9,8436,116
HelPoland 1,8361,141
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9325,550
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,8042,985
HatangaRussia 5,9363,689
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,3622,711
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,4924,034
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8632,401
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,381858
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,7709,800
HaejuSouth Korea 9,4155,851
HyesanSouth Korea 9,2525,749
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5925,339
HalaibSudan 3,8322,381
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,3132,680
HudeibaSudan 4,0072,490
HaparandaSweden 2,9711,846
HarnosandSweden 2,5091,559
HamaSyria 3,0311,883
HassakahSyria 3,3002,051
Hua HinThailand 9,6606,003
HakkariTurkey 3,5052,178
Hull, EnglandUk 1,335830
HersonUkraine 2,4151,501
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,0481,272
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,6005,344
Hanover, NhUsa 5,8703,648
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4334,619
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4213,990
Hart, MiUsa 6,8504,257
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,0233,742
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6824,774
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3994,598
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0154,981
Hays, KsUsa 8,0505,002
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5105,909
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9134,917
Helena, MtUsa 8,2585,132
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3513,947
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7504,195
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1144,421
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6405,369
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7154,794
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,6094,729
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6274,739
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2963,912
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3684,578
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,9014,288
Holly, CoUsa 8,3205,170
Homer, AkUsa 8,4805,270
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1814,462
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3994,598
Horton, KsUsa 7,7724,830
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0154,981
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7814,214
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,7394,188
Houma, LaUsa 8,1295,052
Houston, TexasUsa 8,4465,248
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9464,316
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4914,655
Huron, SdUsa 7,6214,736
HanoiVietnam 9,4835,893
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,3286,418
HarareZimbabwe 7,2634,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -