Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gerona, Costa Brava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gerona, Costa Brava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gerona, Costa Brava with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,6621,033
In SalahAlgeria 1,6321,014
InnsbruckAustria 903561
IbiriteBrazil 8,3995,219
IguatuBrazil 6,8544,259
IlheusBrazil 7,6244,738
ImperatrizBrazil 7,3224,550
IndaialBrazil 9,3275,796
IpameriBrazil 8,4405,245
IraiBrazil 9,5935,961
IreceBrazil 7,4664,639
ItaberabaBrazil 7,4944,657
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9224,923
ItaitubaBrazil 7,8294,865
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,1285,051
ItaperunaBrazil 8,3845,210
ItapevaBrazil 9,0435,619
ItirucuBrazil 7,5414,686
ItuacuBrazil 7,6634,762
IvinhemaBrazil 9,2135,725
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7104,170
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6553,514
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2334,495
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0273,124
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,7913,598
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,1996,338
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,7568,548
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,8147,963
ImbertDominican Republic 7,2044,477
IzobambaEcuador 9,3175,790
IsmailiaEgypt 2,9091,807
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,1485,685
IoanninaGreece 1,536955
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3032,674
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4682,155
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,9754,334
IranshahrIran 5,4433,382
IstranaItaly 858533
IidaJapan 10,2666,380
IizukaJapan 10,0766,261
IrakoJapan 10,3156,410
IriomotejimaJapan 10,4716,507
IrozakiJapan 10,4036,464
IshigakijimaJapan 10,5066,528
IshinomakiJapan 10,1456,304
IwamizawaJapan 9,7026,029
IzuharaJapan 9,9506,183
IrbidJordan 3,0861,918
IfraneMorocco 1,166724
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,76111,658
IlorinNigeria 3,7212,313
InchonNorth Korea 9,5145,912
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0502,517
IslamabadPakistan 6,0793,777
IquitosPeru 9,1465,684
IloiloPhilippines 11,5457,174
IasiRomania 2,0451,271
IcaRussia 8,8755,515
IlirnejRussia 7,8124,855
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6235,359
IrkutskRussia 7,1264,428
Ivdel’Russia 4,3362,694
IbizaSpain 357222
IspartaTurkey 2,4061,495
IstanbulTurkey 2,1881,360
IzmirTurkey 2,1021,306
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,8531,151
IzmailUkraine 2,1241,320
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0995,033
Independence, KsUsa 7,9904,965
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,0143,737
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1294,430
Indianola, IaUsa 7,5794,709
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,0494,380
Inverness, FlUsa 7,5024,662
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4274,615
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,8644,265
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,2743,898
IsokaZambia 6,5394,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -