Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gerona, Costa Brava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gerona, Costa Brava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gerona, Costa Brava with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6883,535
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8233,619
JuninArgentina 10,6916,644
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,0375,616
JacobinaBrazil 7,3694,579
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,6134,109
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6554,135
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,3145,167
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,5205,294
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7314,804
JiuquanChina 7,5914,717
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,0175,603
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,2494,504
JimaniDominican Republic 7,4034,600
JoensuuFinland 2,9001,802
JokioinenFinland 2,5241,568
JyvskylFinland 2,7311,697
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3052,675
JulianehbGreenland 3,8562,396
JagdalpurIndia 7,7344,806
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,6297,227
JerusalemIsrael 3,0721,909
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,9605,568
JosNigeria 3,6132,245
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,2902,044
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,2922,045
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,0163,739
JhelumPakistan 6,1673,832
JiwaniPakistan 5,6673,521
JuliacaPeru 9,8006,090
JakutskRussia 7,5244,676
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,3952,110
JenisejskRussia 6,1203,803
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7776,076
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3745,825
JamestownSaint Helena 6,4894,032
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0642,525
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,6902,914
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0084,976
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 950591
JubaSudan 5,0123,114
JokkmokkSweden 2,9381,826
JönköpingSweden 1,9391,205
Jonkoping ASweden 1,9331,201
JendoubaTunisia 796495
JerbaTunisia 1,136706
JerseyUk 899559
JaltaUkraine 2,5461,582
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8924,904
Jackson, TnUsa 7,5774,708
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3814,586
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3734,581
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,5664,080
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1885,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -