Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gerona, Costa Brava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gerona, Costa Brava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gerona, Costa Brava with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7173,553
KandaharAfghanistan 5,6143,489
KhostAfghanistan 5,8423,630
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5813,468
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8147,963
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5069,014
KlagenfurtAustria 1,059658
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,6092,243
KandiBenin 3,4222,127
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3405,182
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3143,923
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3163,925
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3545,191
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0304,369
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1883,845
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2554,508
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7654,204
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1213,182
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9353,688
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,9973,727
KashiChina 5,9843,718
KunmingChina 8,9435,557
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3053,297
KhargaEgypt 3,1311,946
KosseirEgypt 3,3632,090
KajaaniFinland 2,9501,833
KuopioFinland 2,8431,767
KuusamoFinland 3,1331,947
KarlsruheGermany 902561
KasselGermany 1,161721
KonstanzGermany 817508
KumasiGhana 3,9372,447
KalamataGreece 1,7331,077
KerkiraGreece 1,464910
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8511,150
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2302,629
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4622,151
KankanGuinea 3,6982,298
KindiaGuinea 3,8582,397
KissidougouGuinea 3,8262,377
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7107,898
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9936,210
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9946,210
KeszthelyHungary 1,268788
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7771,725
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,0064,975
KotaIndia 6,8194,237
KozhikodeIndia 7,7744,831
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,2928,260
KermanIran 4,9553,079
KermanshahIran 3,9272,440
Khoram AbadIran 4,0662,527
KilkennyIreland 1,408875
KingstonJamaica 7,8374,870
KagoshimaJapan 10,2566,373
KanazawaJapan 10,1096,282
KaruizawaJapan 10,2226,352
KatsuuraJapan 10,4186,474
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3136,409
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5665,944
KobeJapan 10,2166,348
KochiJapan 10,2356,360
KofuJapan 10,2876,393
KumagayaJapan 10,2806,388
KumamotoJapan 10,1516,308
KumejimaJapan 10,4996,524
KureJapan 10,1226,290
KushiroJapan 9,8256,105
KutchanJapan 9,6916,022
KyotoJapan 10,2126,346
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,9813,717
KitaleKenya 5,5743,463
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2702,653
KufraLibya 2,7311,697
KaunasLithuania 2,1061,309
KlaipedaLithuania 2,0271,260
KybartaiLithuania 2,0351,265
KarongaMalawi 6,5834,090
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,3306,419
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,4447,111
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,5006,525
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,4586,499
KuantanMalaysia 10,5866,578
KuchingMalaysia 11,3387,045
KayesMali 3,3472,080
KeniebaMali 3,5042,177
KidalMali 2,6141,624
KitaMali 3,4182,124
KoutiaMali 3,3792,100
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1798,811
KisinevMoldova 2,1461,333
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,2355,117
KhatgalMongolia 7,0054,353
KhovdMongolia 6,6214,114
KhujirtMongolia 7,3904,592
KhutagMongolia 7,2224,488
KenitraMorocco 1,176731
KalewaMyanmar 8,4325,240
KathaMyanmar 8,5215,295
KawthaungMyanmar 9,7446,055
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,6445,371
KengtungMyanmar 8,9845,583
KhamtiMyanmar 8,3415,183
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7734,830
KathmanduNepal 7,4184,610
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,07610,611
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,26611,972
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,36012,030
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,37612,040
KarioiNew Zealand 19,34712,022
KawerauNew Zealand 19,34712,023
KopuaNew Zealand 19,43312,076
KanoNigeria 3,3672,093
KangnungNorth Korea 9,6125,973
KarasjokNorway 3,3332,071
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2421,393
KristiansandNorway 1,8441,146
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,3801,479
KhasabOman 5,1353,191
KarachiPakistan 6,1133,798
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1193,802
KhanpurPakistan 6,1763,838
KhuzdarPakistan 5,8943,663
KororPalau 12,6707,874
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,563971
KlodzkoPoland 1,423884
KoszalinPoland 1,6851,047
KrakowPoland 1,593990
KalakanRussia 7,5604,698
KaliningradRussia 1,9291,198
KamenskoeRussia 8,3115,165
KandalaksaRussia 3,3272,067
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7922,356
KazanRussia 3,6452,265
KemRussia 3,2502,020
KerchRussia 2,7151,687
KhabarovskRussia 8,9305,549
KirenskRussia 6,9604,325
KirovRussia 3,7102,305
KljuciRussia 8,9005,531
KolpasevRussia 5,6243,495
KorfRussia 8,5425,308
KostromaRussia 3,1831,978
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5194,051
KotlasRussia 3,6132,245
KrasnodarRussia 2,9321,822
KrasnojarskRussia 4,3592,709
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,1792,597
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,2753,899
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8122,990
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,7162,309
KurganRussia 4,6612,897
KurskRussia 2,7361,700
KyraRussia 7,7324,805
KigaliRwanda 5,6033,482
KoldaSenegal 3,6552,271
KabalaSierra Leone 3,8582,397
KosiceSlovakia 1,6261,011
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1825,084
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,3695,822
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,4295,238
KadugliSudan 4,3222,686
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,7812,349
KassalaSudan 4,3562,707
KhartoumSudan 4,0822,536
KostiSudan 4,3052,675
KalmarSweden 1,9061,184
KaresuandoSweden 3,1701,970
KarlstadSweden 2,0811,293
KristianstadSweden 1,7711,101
KamishliSyria 3,3162,061
KanchanaburiThailand 9,5185,915
Khlong YaiThailand 9,9546,185
Khon KaenThailand 9,5935,961
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6846,018
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6505,997
KairouanTunisia 941585
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,9401,827
KarsTurkey 3,3442,078
KastamonuTurkey 2,5641,594
KayseriTurkey 2,7801,727
KonyaTurkey 2,5641,593
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,5622,835
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,1263,186
KinlossUk 1,8061,122
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,7051,681
KievUkraine 2,3231,443
KirillovkaUkraine 2,7021,679
KirovogradUkraine 2,4031,493
KlepininoUkraine 2,5411,579
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,5271,570
Kovel’Ukraine 1,9581,217
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,4721,536
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9244,303
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2415,121
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7464,813
Keene, NhUsa 5,9193,678
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8914,282
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4605,257
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,7834,836
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2245,111
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,6695,387
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1985,094
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8114,232
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1365,677
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,2104,480
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6975,405
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8544,880
KabompoZambia 6,5524,071
KabweZambia 6,7994,225
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7954,222
KafirondaZambia 6,5944,097
KaomaZambia 6,6994,163
KasamaZambia 6,4794,026
KasempaZambia 6,6034,103
KawambwaZambia 6,3463,944
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0914,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -