Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gerona, Costa Brava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gerona, Costa Brava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gerona, Costa Brava with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 12276
LuandaAngola 5,7453,570
LuenaAngola 6,2233,867
La PlataArgentina 10,5446,552
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,9896,207
La RiojaArgentina 10,6556,621
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8106,717
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,5707,811
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8546,123
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,08510,617
LavertonAustralia 16,76810,420
LearmonthAustralia 13,3698,307
LongreachAustralia 15,9179,891
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9179,891
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,62210,951
Low HeadAustralia 17,03810,588
LinzAustria 1,137707
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0461,271
LerwickUk 2,0451,271
La PazBolivia 9,7346,049
LavrasBrazil 8,5665,323
LencoisBrazil 7,5534,693
LinharesBrazil 8,1145,042
LondrinaBrazil 9,1335,675
LomBulgaria 1,6791,043
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2704,518
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5424,066
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6574,137
Langara, BcCanada 8,5275,298
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5024,040
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0545,005
London, OnCanada 6,5724,084
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2493,262
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9484,317
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4325,240
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,2621,406
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,9996,835
LanzhouChina 8,2175,106
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,7364,807
Las GaviotasColombia 8,3225,172
LimonCosta Rica 8,9225,544
LarnacaCyprus 2,7841,730
LimassolCyprus 2,7451,706
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4724,022
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8553,639
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,6181,006
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,1634,451
La VegaDominican Republic 7,2324,494
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,2164,484
LuperonDominican Republic 7,2224,488
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,3565,814
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,6465,994
LuxorEgypt 3,2782,037
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,1785,703
Laucala BayFiji 17,34110,776
LappeenrantaFinland 2,7271,694
Le MansFrance 699435
LilleFrance 963598
LyonFrance 459285
LambarnGabon 4,7992,982
LastourvilleGabon 4,8573,018
LibrevilleGabon 4,6582,895
LeipzigGermany 1,284798
LindenbergGermany 1,429888
LamiaGreece 1,6951,053
LarissaGreece 1,6711,038
LemnosGreece 1,8831,170
LimnosGreece 1,8961,178
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6934,159
LabeGuinea 3,7042,302
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6757,876
La CeibaHonduras 8,8175,479
La MesaHonduras 8,9245,546
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4003,977
LudhianaIndia 6,4664,018
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,112691
LatinaItaly 843524
LatronicoItaly 1,129702
LecceItaly 1,300808
LodwarKenya 5,4123,363
Luang PrabangLaos 9,2855,770
LiepajaLatvia 2,0801,293
LaukuvaLithuania 2,0731,288
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 897558
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,487924
LabuanMalaysia 11,4327,104
LuqaMalta 1,216756
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7694,206
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9536,185
LashioMyanmar 8,7205,419
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,08211,858
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,88211,734
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,19411,928
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,98911,800
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,37412,039
LincolnNew Zealand 19,15311,902
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,35812,029
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,35812,029
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,35812,029
LagosNigeria 3,9292,441
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,1541,338
LillehammerNorway 2,1941,364
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,2973,913
La VictoriaParaguay 9,4745,887
LimaPeru 10,0796,263
LegaspiPhilippines 11,4267,101
LisbonPortugal 1,070665
LeninbadRussia 5,4693,399
LevsiRussia 4,6292,877
LungiSierra Leone 4,0202,498
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,045649
LanzaroteSpain 2,0611,281
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 424264
LocarnoSwitzerland 677421
LuganoSwitzerland 673418
LatakiaSyria 2,9301,821
LampangThailand 9,1995,717
LoeiThailand 9,4355,863
Lop BuriThailand 9,5475,933
LomeTogo 3,9782,472
LeemingUk 1,413878
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0461,271
London, EnglandUk 1,088676
London-GatwickUk 1,057657
LynehamUk 1,126700
L’VovUkraine 1,8521,151
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,2521,399
LozovajaUkraine 2,7071,682
LubnyUkraine 2,4851,544
LuckUkraine 1,9901,236
LuganskUkraine 2,9211,815
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2084,479
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3764,584
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,1815,084
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2785,144
Lake City, FlUsa 7,5134,669
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9993,728
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5675,324
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7834,836
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,5715,326
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,2384,498
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3725,202
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2954,533
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3055,161
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,9265,547
Larned, KsUsa 8,1225,047
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3855,211
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2945,776
Laurel, MdUsa 6,5004,039
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7824,836
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8463,633
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5754,707
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7134,793
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7144,794
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1844,465
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2734,519
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,0514,382
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4854,651
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8254,241
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5385,306
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,7263,558
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7144,794
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7524,196
Libby, MtUsa 8,2995,157
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7714,829
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,5744,085
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4974,659
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8834,899
Llano, TxUsa 8,6345,365
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1625,072
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6636,004
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6485,995
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6676,007
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8725,513
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7504,195
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1884,467
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7664,826
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8864,900
Lowville, NyUsa 6,1313,810
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6325,364
Luling, TxUsa 8,6345,365
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1215,046
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7614,201
LivingstoneZambia 7,0524,382
LundaziZambia 6,7834,215
LusakaZambia 6,8994,287
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8884,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -