Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gerona, Costa Brava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gerona, Costa Brava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gerona, Costa Brava with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,2883,286
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,4433,383
MilianaAlgeria 626389
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4233,991
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9539,913
Malarg EArgentina 11,3187,033
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,7027,272
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,7766,696
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,6166,597
MendozaArgentina 11,0676,877
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,0596,872
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,1316,295
Mackay MoAustralia 16,12410,020
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,78111,049
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7628,552
MeekatharraAustralia 14,0178,710
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,76710,419
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,78410,430
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,39010,185
Mount GambierAustralia 16,43610,213
Mount IsaAustralia 15,3419,533
MuharraqBahrain 4,6702,902
MinskBelarus 2,2651,408
MogilevBelarus 2,4141,500
MaunBotswana 7,2034,476
MacapaBrazil 7,1074,416
MacauBrazil 6,5744,085
MaceioBrazil 6,9464,316
MachadoBrazil 8,6605,381
ManausBrazil 8,0444,999
MarabaBrazil 7,4224,612
MaringaBrazil 9,1835,707
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,5014,661
Monte AzulBrazil 7,8674,889
Monte SantoBrazil 7,2294,492
MonteiroBrazil 6,8584,262
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,0845,024
Morada NovaBrazil 6,6794,151
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,4184,610
MamfeCameroon 4,0762,533
MarouaCameroon 3,6732,283
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6803,530
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,0423,754
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9804,959
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7284,802
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5525,314
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9244,924
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6035,346
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2503,263
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,4033,357
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,8993,666
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,9253,682
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6284,740
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1053,794
Morden, MbCanada 7,2884,529
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3373,938
MoundouChad 3,9312,443
MatecanaColombia 8,6995,406
MoroniComoros 7,2544,508
MosnovCzech Republic 1,467912
MarstalDenmark 1,546961
Melville HallDominica 6,7274,180
MichesDominican Republic 7,1274,429
MocaDominican Republic 7,2214,487
MoncionDominican Republic 7,2704,518
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,2804,524
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,2014,475
MilagroEcuador 9,5355,925
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,4681,533
MinyaEgypt 2,9551,837
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2852,663
MassawaEritrea 4,5612,834
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,3491,460
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,3371,452
MarseilleFrance 263163
MontpellierFrance 210131
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,0404,375
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,5959,691
MakokouGabon 4,7082,925
MayumbaGabon 5,1033,171
MitzicGabon 4,6572,894
MkamboGabon 4,6832,910
MoandaGabon 4,9423,071
MouilaGabon 4,9393,069
MagdeburgGermany 1,315817
MunichGermany 1,007626
MünsterGermany 1,177731
MethoniGreece 1,7191,068
MilosGreece 1,9471,210
MitiliniGreece 2,0341,264
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,0291,261
MacentaGuinea 3,9022,425
MamouGuinea 3,7952,358
Midway IslandHawaii 12,2177,592
MiskolcHungary 1,566973
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,5804,710
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,8504,257
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,9874,342
MusulipatnamIndia 7,8644,886
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,4747,751
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3538,298
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,2316,358
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,4498,979
MashhadIran 4,8583,019
Malin HeadIreland 1,6661,035
M. CalamitaItaly 634394
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,192741
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,162722
MilanItaly 655407
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 632393
Mount ArgentarioItaly 695432
ManIvory Coast 3,9712,467
MaebashiJapan 10,2416,364
MaizuruJapan 10,1516,308
MakurazakiJapan 10,2686,381
MatsueJapan 10,0376,237
MatsumotoJapan 10,2056,341
MatsuyamaJapan 10,1696,319
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,8106,717
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,0827,508
MishimaJapan 10,3576,436
MitoJapan 10,3076,405
MiyakejimaJapan 10,4806,513
MiyakoJapan 10,0566,249
MiyakojimaJapan 10,5376,548
MiyakonojoJapan 10,2706,382
MiyazakiJapan 10,2696,381
MombetsuJapan 9,6525,998
MoriokaJapan 10,0176,225
MuroranJapan 9,7576,063
MurotomisakiJapan 10,2976,399
MutsuJapan 9,8666,131
Ma’AnJordan 3,2182,000
MafraqJordan 3,1291,944
MombasaKenya 6,3183,926
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,7734,830
MaseruLesotho 8,3165,168
MonroviaLiberia 4,1722,592
MisratahLibya 1,522946
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,8074,851
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,9004,909
MananjaryMadagascar 8,4385,244
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1285,051
MakhangaMalawi 7,2984,535
MangochiMalawi 7,0954,409
MwmosaMalawi 7,2754,521
MzimbaMalawi 6,7624,202
MzuzuMalawi 6,7384,187
MalaccaMalaysia 10,6216,600
MersingMalaysia 10,7376,672
MiriMalaysia 11,4087,089
MaleMaldives 8,1115,040
MenakaMali 2,8971,800
MoptiMali 3,1171,937
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,4458,977
MazatlanMexico 9,7606,065
MeridaMexico 8,6625,383
Mexico CityMexico 9,5195,915
MonterreyMexico 9,1275,672
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,6495,996
MaantyMongolia 7,6434,749
MandalgoviMongolia 7,6804,773
MatadMongolia 8,1125,041
MurenMongolia 7,0564,385
MarrakechMorocco 1,493928
MeknesMorocco 1,150715
MideltMorocco 1,221759
MaputoMozambique 8,1415,059
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4214,611
MandalayMyanmar 8,6605,382
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,7235,420
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,5625,942
MindatMyanmar 8,5345,303
MonywaMyanmar 8,5765,329
MyeikMyanmar 9,5625,942
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,5175,293
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,026638
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,90111,745
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,24211,957
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,19311,927
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,77711,668
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,38712,047
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,23911,955
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,22911,949
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,20011,931
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,20711,936
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,96411,784
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,17511,915
ManaguaNicaragua 9,0345,614
MasatepeNicaragua 9,0375,615
MagariaNiger 3,2692,032
Maine SoroaNiger 3,3112,058
MaradiNiger 3,1901,983
MaiduguriNigeria 3,4902,169
MakurdiNigeria 3,8432,388
MinnaNigeria 3,6102,243
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7336,048
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,8061,744
MajisOman 5,2793,280
MasirahOman 5,7153,552
Muscat  Oman 5,4723,400
MultanPakistan 6,1443,818
MurreePakistan 6,0843,781
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,5409,035
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,6335,986
MoyobambaPeru 9,6135,974
MactanPhilippines 11,6827,259
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,1116,905
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 911566
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,8383,007
MagadanRussia 8,3595,194
MahackalaRussia 3,6282,255
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2912,667
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,2922,667
MarkovoRussia 8,1135,042
MinusinskRussia 6,3233,929
MogocaRussia 7,8034,849
MoscowRussia 2,9361,825
MurmanskRussia 3,4842,165
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,8982,422
MatamSenegal 3,3002,051
MogadishuSomalia 6,1343,812
MadridSpain 553343
Madrid (b)Spain 564351
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 259161
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 853530
MelillaSpain 889552
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 550342
MalakalSudan 4,5722,841
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1305,052
MontreuxSwitzerland 603375
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,0035,595
Mae SariangThailand 9,0835,644
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,2405,742
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,7386,051
MalatyaTurkey 3,0041,867
MersinTurkey 2,7821,729
MuglaTurkey 2,2471,396
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,332828
ManstonUk 1,055655
MeloUruguay 10,1016,277
MercedesUruguay 10,4096,468
MontevideoUruguay 10,4346,484
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3854,589
Madison, FlUsa 7,4474,628
Madison, InUsa 7,0844,402
Madison, NeUsa 7,7084,790
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,1274,429
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9174,920
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,9564,323
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5484,690
Marengo, IlUsa 7,1764,459
Marion, InUsa 7,0314,369
Marion, NcUsa 7,0514,382
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8034,228
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1905,089
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,5744,085
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,1965,093
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,8184,237
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9965,590
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3944,595
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,3504,568
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0064,975
Medford, WiUsa 7,0694,393
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6274,739
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,7014,785
Mena, ArUsa 7,9904,965
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7934,843
Mexia, TxUsa 8,4045,222
Mexico, MoUsa 7,5774,708
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,5924,718
Midland, TxUsa 8,7875,460
Milan, MnUsa 7,4404,623
Milbank, SdUsa 7,4654,639
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9314,929
Milford, DeUsa 6,3513,947
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3174,547
Millen, GaUsa 7,2494,505
Millport, OhUsa 6,6774,149
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,8933,662
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,0424,376
Minden, NeUsa 7,9074,914
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,2714,518
Minonk, IlUsa 7,2484,504
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3435,184
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,8684,889
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,3144,545
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,3764,584
Monroe, NcUsa 7,0084,355
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4404,623
Montgomery AlUsa 7,6194,735
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7035,408
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,2963,912
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,7344,185
Morganton, NcUsa 7,0514,382
Moro, OrUsa 8,8555,503
Morris, MnUsa 7,3744,582
Morrison, IlUsa 7,2544,508
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,9154,297
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,7034,165
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,4144,607
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,7824,215
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,8073,609
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4334,619
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,3854,589
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,9174,298
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0344,993
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,5514,692
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,9464,937
MaracayVenezuela 7,6324,742
MaturinVenezuela 7,3024,537
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,9344,930
MeridaVenezuela 8,0444,999
MagoyeZambia 6,9264,304
MansaZambia 6,4694,020
MbalaZambia 6,3513,946
MfuweZambia 6,8244,241
MisamfuZambia 6,4734,022
MonguZambia 6,6924,158
MpikaZambia 6,6634,141
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8914,282
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9044,290
MumbwaZambia 6,8134,234
MwinilungaZambia 6,3653,955
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4734,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -