Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gerona, Costa Brava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gerona, Costa Brava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gerona, Costa Brava with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 756470
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,9301,199
OranArgentina 9,9836,204
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4148,335
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4639,609
OstendeBelgium 1,037644
ObidosBrazil 7,6024,724
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,3132,059
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0663,770
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0663,770
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,9257,410
OdenseDenmark 1,599993
OtavaloEcuador 9,2495,748
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,64910,967
OuluFinland 2,9291,820
OroomiehIran 3,6082,242
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 574357
OdienneIvory Coast 3,7432,326
ObihiroJapan 9,7876,082
OfunatoJapan 10,1026,277
OitaJapan 10,1636,315
OkayamaJapan 10,1536,309
OkinoerabuJapan 10,5176,535
OmaezakiJapan 10,3726,445
OmuJapan 9,6155,975
OnahamaJapan 10,2716,383
OsakaJapan 10,2336,359
OshimaJapan 10,4136,470
OtaruJapan 9,6746,012
OwaseJapan 10,3246,416
OuarzazateMorocco 1,494928
OujoaMorocco 892554
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,25110,720
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,36712,035
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,93511,766
OphirNew Zealand 18,89811,744
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,38412,045
OtautauNew Zealand 18,74611,649
OcotalNicaragua 8,9385,554
OrlandNorway 2,4631,530
OsloNorway 2,0781,291
OhotskRussia 8,1835,085
OkhotskRussia 8,1835,085
OlekminskRussia 7,3154,545
OlenekRussia 6,4514,009
OmskRussia 5,1663,210
OnegaRussia 3,3252,066
OrenburgRussia 4,0342,507
OymyakonRussia 7,8064,851
OviedoSpain 724450
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4871,545
Orkney IslandsUk 1,9351,202
OdessaUkraine 2,2771,415
OvrucUkraine 2,2291,385
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,2164,484
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7724,830
Oakland, MdUsa 6,6484,131
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7385,430
Oconto, WiUsa 6,9224,301
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,0353,750
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2155,105
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7824,836
Olivia, MnUsa 7,3944,594
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7765,453
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,6844,775
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,6874,777
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2274,491
Orlando, FlUsa 7,4864,652
Orono, MeUsa 5,6083,485
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,0194,362
Oswego, NyUsa 6,2213,866
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,2394,499
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7824,836
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3194,548
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7844,216
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9904,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -