Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gerona, Costa Brava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gerona, Costa Brava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gerona, Costa Brava with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,88510,493
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,1415,680
ParanaArgentina 10,4356,485
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,0506,245
PehuajoArgentina 10,8596,748
PergaminoArgentina 10,6156,597
PigeArgentina 11,0306,854
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,6436,614
PosadasArgentina 9,7786,076
PresidenciaArgentina 10,0236,228
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,1336,918
Punta IndioArgentina 10,5416,550
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1258,777
Port HedlandAustralia 13,6198,463
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,4601,528
ParakouBenin 3,6212,250
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9834,340
ParacatuBrazil 8,3145,166
ParanaBrazil 7,9604,946
ParanaguaBrazil 9,1625,693
ParanaibaBrazil 8,8085,473
ParintinsBrazil 7,7524,817
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7184,175
Passo FundoBrazil 9,6365,988
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,4175,231
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1314,431
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0684,392
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8654,887
PeixeBrazil 7,9624,948
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2054,477
PicosBrazil 7,0564,385
PiraiBrazil 8,6315,364
PirenopolisBrazil 8,3265,174
PompeuBrazil 8,3815,208
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,3475,808
Porto De MozBrazil 7,3414,562
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,3785,827
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7945,465
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,7226,042
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,8484,877
PosseBrazil 8,0034,973
PlevenBulgaria 1,7901,112
PlovdivBulgaria 1,8111,125
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,1286,294
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7494,815
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8333,625
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4065,224
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1493,821
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3123,922
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6844,154
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6605,381
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8002,983
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6415,370
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2514,506
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4274,615
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1655,074
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4315,239
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3944,595
ParronChile 11,2967,019
Puerto AysenChile 12,2487,611
Puerto MonttChile 11,9877,449
Punta ArenasChile 12,6797,879
PingbianChina 9,2165,727
PeralesColombia 8,6795,393
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,9224,923
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,0725,637
PragueCzech Republic 1,269788
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,4144,607
PimentelDominican Republic 7,2014,475
PoloDominican Republic 7,3734,581
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,1984,473
PichilingueEcuador 9,4475,871
PortoviejoEcuador 9,5255,919
PuyoEcuador 9,3535,812
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8661,781
ParisFrance 769478
PerpignanFrance 9257
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0917,513
Port-GentilGabon 4,7762,968
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2706,382
PotsdamGermany 1,398869
PatrasGreece 1,6611,032
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0273,124
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6872,291
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6944,160
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,4394,623
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,6055,347
PecsHungary 1,317818
PambanIndia 8,2015,096
PuneIndia 7,0984,411
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,7066,653
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,3717,066
PadovaItaly 830516
Paganella MountainItaly 812505
Palermo, SicilyItaly 992616
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 972604
PantelleriaItaly 973604
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 690429
PerdasdefoguItaly 615382
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 809503
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 943586
PiacenzaItaly 654406
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 653406
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 822511
Ponza IslandItaly 857532
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,098682
Pratica Di MareItaly 803499
PrizziItaly 1,022635
PakseLaos 9,9286,169
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,2316,358
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8975,529
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9355,552
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0358,722
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,358844
PatheinMyanmar 8,9345,551
PutaoMyanmar 8,3775,206
PyiMyanmar 8,8215,482
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,16810,668
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,22511,947
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,39112,050
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,39112,050
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,35712,029
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,11111,876
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,29611,991
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,6745,390
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1432,574
PohangNorth Korea 9,7916,084
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,3335,800
PadidanPakistan 6,0783,777
PanjgurPakistan 5,7383,566
ParachinarPakistan 5,8243,619
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7943,600
PeshawarPakistan 5,9383,690
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,0089,326
PilarParaguay 9,8876,144
PiscoPeru 10,1386,300
PiuraPeru 9,8486,119
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,5045,906
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,3437,049
PoznanPoland 1,574978
PrzemyslPoland 1,7731,102
Penhas DouradasPortugal 879546
PortalegrePortugal 907564
Porto Portugal 949590
PavelecRussia 2,9821,853
PecoraRussia 4,2222,624
PermRussia 4,0852,538
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,2015,718
PetrozavodskRussia 3,0381,888
PjatigorskRussia 3,2522,021
PoronajskRussia 9,1675,696
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,8451,768
Providenja BayRussia 8,1905,090
PskovRussia 2,5181,565
PodorSenegal 3,2772,036
PopradSlovakia 1,573977
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7565,441
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9644,949
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 261162
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,3445,185
Port SudanSudan 4,0782,534
ParamariboSuriname 6,9544,321
PiteňSweden 2,8541,774
PalmyraSyria 3,1851,979
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,24710,096
PhetchabunThailand 9,4665,882
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3705,823
PhraeThailand 9,2625,756
PhuketThailand 9,8856,143
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,8596,126
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6626,004
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7046,030
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0884,404
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,077669
PoltavaUkraine 2,5871,608
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2786,387
PradoUruguay 10,4356,484
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,3776,448
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2974,535
Pana, IlUsa 7,3484,566
Paoli, InUsa 7,1564,447
Paris, IlUsa 7,2344,495
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,2564,509
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,9134,917
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3325,178
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2375,118
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0364,994
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7804,835
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6905,400
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8014,848
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3084,541
Perry, OkUsa 8,1305,052
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3213,928
Philo, OhUsa 6,8084,230
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3205,791
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7544,818
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9014,910
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1844,465
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5274,678
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6494,132
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1683,833
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,8803,654
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7084,790
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5855,335
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1844,465
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2394,499
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6824,774
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6905,400
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,3495,188
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2423,879
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6905,400
Portage, WiUsa 7,0514,382
Portland, MaineUsa 5,7653,582
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8815,519
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,2534,507
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9894,964
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3835,210
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4824,028
Princeton, InUsa 7,3624,575
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9403,691
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4605,257
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,9644,949
PetaukeZambia 6,8954,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -