Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gerona, Costa Brava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gerona, Costa Brava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gerona, Costa Brava with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4536,496
ReconquistaArgentina 10,1696,319
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,7836,701
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,4997,767
RivadaviaArgentina 9,9676,194
RosarioArgentina 10,5486,555
RichmondAustralia 17,07510,611
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,39110,185
RecifeBrazil 6,7484,193
RemansoBrazil 7,3284,554
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,1885,710
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,6165,354
Rio NegroBrazil 9,2905,773
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,6345,365
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9134,917
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9184,299
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5694,703
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5734,706
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7643,582
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2145,104
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6843,532
RuoqiangChina 6,9124,295
Rafael NunezColombia 8,2675,137
RandersDenmark 1,6991,056
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,3564,571
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,1674,453
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,7578,549
RumipambaEcuador 9,3705,822
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1731,972
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2472,017
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0091,870
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,8174,236
RostockGermany 1,527949
RhodesGreece 2,2581,403
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9611,840
ReykhólarIceland 3,0461,893
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9301,821
RamsarIran 4,1002,548
RashtIran 3,9962,483
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,341833
RadicofaniItaly 747464
Resia PassItaly 820509
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 835519
RivoltoItaly 938583
Rolle PassItaly 869540
RomeItaly 805500
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 785488
Ronchi LegionariItaly 962598
RumoiJapan 9,6255,981
RigaLatvia 2,2491,397
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,1031,307
RodriguesMauritius 9,2515,749
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,9354,309
RabatMorocco 1,207750
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,0465,621
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8784,274
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,24611,960
RangioraNew Zealand 19,16711,911
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,11511,878
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,10811,874
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,32112,006
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,32312,008
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,86611,723
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,23011,950
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,43012,074
RivasNicaragua 9,0485,622
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,0913,785
RebolyRussia 3,0281,882
Rostov On DonRussia 2,9651,842
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4512,766
RagaSudan 4,3452,700
RashadSudan 4,3212,685
RenkSudan 4,4402,759
RumbekSudan 4,7202,933
RanongThailand 9,7466,056
Roi EtThailand 9,6926,023
RizeTurkey 3,1211,940
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,0353,129
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,2271,384
RomnyUkraine 2,5301,572
RovnoUkraine 2,0271,260
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1473,198
RochaUruguay 10,2946,397
Racine, WiUsa 7,0484,380
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8184,237
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9494,940
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9504,940
Reading, PaUsa 6,3463,943
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3425,805
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2195,107
Redding, CaUsa 9,3135,787
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5795,952
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2675,759
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,1014,413
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6114,108
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6114,108
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,8194,237
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2874,528
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,3213,928
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5754,707
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1704,456
Rockville, InUsa 7,1644,452
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,5774,709
Rome, GaUsa 7,4024,600
Roseau, MnUsa 7,1774,460
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1295,673
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8435,495
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4263,993
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4424,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -