Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gerona, Costa Brava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gerona, Costa Brava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gerona, Costa Brava with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,3273,310
ShkoderAlbania 1,384860
SkikdaAlgeria 662412
SaltaArgentina 10,2026,339
San AntonioArgentina 11,4477,113
San LuisArgentina 10,9326,793
San RafaelArgentina 11,1696,941
Santa RosaArgentina 11,0626,874
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3556,435
SarmientoArgentina 12,0517,489
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,12510,642
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,12310,641
SalzburgAustria 1,038645
SakiAzerbaijan 3,6532,270
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,8542,395
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,7902,355
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,8531,773
SaveBenin 3,7672,341
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4675,883
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,293804
SalvadorBrazil 7,4254,614
Santa MariaBrazil 9,8416,115
SantaremBrazil 7,5814,711
SantosBrazil 8,8905,524
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,8095,474
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,7334,805
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8224,239
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,4925,899
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,8086,095
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6465,373
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8404,251
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0364,993
São PauloBrazil 8,8685,511
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7415,431
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,1905,711
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2864,528
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3214,550
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3605,195
SobralBrazil 6,6794,150
SoureBrazil 6,9854,341
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6074,727
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,1546,310
SurubimBrazil 6,7744,209
SadovoBulgaria 1,8261,135
SandanskiBulgaria 1,6981,055
SofiaBulgaria 1,6941,053
SiemreapCambodia 9,9116,159
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9903,101
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9724,954
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3693,336
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5765,329
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4933,413
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,2643,271
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5564,695
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6074,106
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1063,173
Scott, SkCanada 7,6504,754
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2103,237
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2223,245
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7803,592
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2554,508
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9314,307
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8634,265
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7084,790
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2615,133
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7282,938
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1763,216
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7454,813
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7514,817
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9113,052
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,2761,414
SalCape Verde 3,7182,310
SantiagoChile 11,2396,984
SewellChile 11,2626,998
ShanghaiChina 9,7486,058
ShantouChina 10,0826,265
ShenyangChina 8,9795,580
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,6245,359
Simon BolivarColombia 8,1115,040
San JoseCosta Rica 9,0135,600
SibenikCroatia 1,089677
SplitCroatia 1,130702
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,7241,072
StudsgårdDenmark 1,6371,017
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,2084,479
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,1884,466
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,1504,443
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,2124,481
SamanaDominican Republic 7,1344,433
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,2384,498
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,2584,510
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,2784,523
San JuanDominican Republic 7,3174,547
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,1334,433
SanchezDominican Republic 7,1574,448
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,2314,493
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,2834,525
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,2344,495
San GabrielEcuador 9,1855,707
SalloumEgypt 2,2971,428
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,4821,542
SohagEgypt 3,1371,949
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1741,972
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,1545,688
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,9367,417
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,1741,973
StrasbourgFrance 830516
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,8494,256
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,8944,284
SukhumiGeorgia 3,1151,936
SchleswigGermany 1,489925
StuttgartGermany 912567
SamosGreece 2,1081,310
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8621,157
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,9801,230
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2272,627
SiguiriGuinea 3,5822,226
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,0425,619
SzegedHungary 1,463909
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,247775
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0331,885
SagarIndia 7,1414,438
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1893,846
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9498,668
SemnanIran 4,3842,725
ShahroudIran 4,4712,778
ShirazIran 4,6352,880
ShannonIreland 1,484922
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 459285
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,092679
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,329826
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 635395
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 503312
Scuro MountainItaly 1,185736
SigonellaItaly 1,153717
SassandraIvory Coast 4,2032,612
SagaJapan 10,0886,269
SaigoJapan 9,9826,203
SakaiJapan 10,0376,237
SakataJapan 10,0366,236
SapporoJapan 9,6996,027
SaseboJapan 10,0666,255
SendaiJapan 10,1446,304
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2856,391
ShimonosekiJapan 10,0616,252
ShinjoJapan 10,0716,258
ShionomisakiJapan 10,3606,438
ShirakawaJapan 10,2236,353
ShizuokaJapan 10,3466,429
SumotoJapan 10,2346,359
SuttsuJapan 9,6806,015
SuwaJapan 10,2306,357
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,8097,338
SavannakhetLaos 9,7316,047
SiauliaiLithuania 2,1501,336
SiluteLithuania 2,0171,253
SkopjeMacedonia 1,559969
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,9104,915
SalimaMalawi 6,9954,347
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6027,210
SibuMalaysia 11,3937,080
SanMali 3,2612,027
SegouMali 3,2852,041
SikassoMali 3,4962,173
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7185,417
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,4505,872
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,5574,696
SainshandMongolia 7,9714,953
SafiMorocco 1,507936
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,8161,129
SittweMyanmar 8,5395,306
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,24511,959
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,8981,179
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0802,536
SaiqOman 5,4523,388
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5813,468
SurOman 5,6393,504
SialkotPakistan 6,2573,888
SibbiPakistan 5,8933,662
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,7926,085
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,1806,326
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8357,355
SandomierzPoland 1,7451,085
SniezkaPoland 1,395867
SuwalkiPoland 2,0121,250
SzczecinPoland 1,551964
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,143710
Santa MariaPortugal 2,4491,522
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,9124,295
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8385,492
Satu MareRomania 1,7101,062
SibiuRomania 1,7581,092
SulinaRomania 2,1951,364
SadrinskRussia 4,5432,823
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,7461,706
SalekhardRussia 4,6712,903
SaratovRussia 3,4112,120
SejmcanRussia 8,0515,003
SelagoncyRussia 6,6614,139
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6816,016
SkovorodinoRussia 7,9744,955
SmolenskRussia 2,5651,594
SociRussia 3,0021,866
SortovalaRussia 2,8781,788
SuntarRussia 7,0744,396
SurgutRussia 5,0343,128
SverdlovskRussia 4,3512,704
SyktyvkarRussia 3,8362,384
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,7014,164
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6352,880
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4244,613
SingaporeSingapore 10,8316,730
SliacSlovakia 1,481920
SeoulSouth Korea 9,5255,919
SineijuSouth Korea 9,1655,695
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 697433
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 423263
Santander, CantabriaSpain 564351
SevilleSpain 894556
SennarSudan 4,3322,692
ShambatSudan 4,0752,532
ShendiSudan 4,0462,514
StenseleSweden 2,7291,696
StockholmSweden 2,2071,372
StorlienSweden 2,4551,525
SundsvallSweden 2,4871,545
SantisSwitzerland 789491
SongeaTanzania 6,7404,188
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6455,993
SongkhlaThailand 10,1186,287
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5335,924
Surat ThaniThailand 9,8536,123
SurinThailand 9,7696,070
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,5152,184
SokodeTogo 3,6652,277
SfaxTunisia 1,056656
SousseTunisia 960597
SamsunTurkey 2,7721,722
SiirtTurkey 3,3422,077
SivasTurkey 2,8731,785
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,9733,090
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,133704
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9211,194
SarataUkraine 2,1901,361
SarnyUkraine 2,0861,296
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,5411,579
SumyUkraine 2,6161,626
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1303,188
SaltoUruguay 10,2506,370
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4455,869
Safford, AzUsa 9,2265,733
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,8523,636
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,5684,703
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4814,649
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8424,873
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3794,585
Salem, InUsa 7,1564,447
Salem, OrUsa 8,9615,569
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7215,419
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,7125,414
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,7045,409
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6966,025
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5725,948
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,9124,295
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7256,043
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1224,426
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7556,062
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7036,029
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1144,421
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,5994,101
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2354,496
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2545,129
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1355,055
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1564,447
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6935,402
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7055,410
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9944,967
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5575,317
Selma, AlUsa 7,6854,775
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,0943,787
Seymour, InUsa 7,1564,447
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1464,441
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1195,046
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1585,070
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6404,748
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5824,712
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0104,356
Southport, NcUsa 6,8724,270
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4734,644
Spencer, WvUsa 6,7954,222
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6104,729
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4605,257
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1264,428
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3594,573
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7944,843
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9805,581
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2824,525
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4804,648
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9004,288
Stamford, CtUsa 6,1683,833
State College, PaUsa 6,4624,016
State University, MsUsa 7,7664,826
State University, NmUsa 9,1095,660
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7034,165
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4385,244
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5104,667
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4865,894
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5484,690
Storrs, CtUsa 5,9973,727
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9904,965
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1004,412
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7205,419
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6464,751
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7114,792
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,2113,859
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,2813,282
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,2045,098
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,7864,838
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5234,675
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,1281,322
SocotraYemen 5,8933,662
SenangaZambia 6,7864,217
SerenjeZambia 6,7464,192
SeshekeZambia 6,9644,327
SolweziZambia 6,4824,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -