Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gerona, Costa Brava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gerona, Costa Brava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gerona, Costa Brava with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,5533,451
TiranaAlbania 1,414879
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,1401,330
TebessaAlgeria 858533
TimimounAlgeria 1,426886
TindoufAlgeria 1,8671,160
TouggourtAlgeria 1,026638
TrelewArgentina 11,6467,237
TucumanArgentina 10,3416,426
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8439,224
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,8429,223
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7599,171
TibooburraAustralia 16,12410,020
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7969,816
TshaneBotswana 7,5904,717
TaguatingaBrazil 7,8554,881
TarauacaBrazil 9,2805,767
TauaBrazil 6,8914,282
TefeBrazil 8,4275,237
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,0505,003
TeresinaBrazil 6,9654,328
TiriosBrazil 7,3014,537
TorresBrazil 9,5765,950
TracuateuaBrazil 6,9004,288
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,9365,553
TriunfoBrazil 6,9194,300
TucuruiBrazil 7,3234,551
TuriacuBrazil 6,8464,254
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9273,683
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3465,186
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9634,948
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1384,436
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2254,490
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8514,258
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8084,231
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2893,908
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7185,417
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4163,987
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4303,995
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2593,889
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5304,058
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9603,082
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,7637,310
TaiyuanChina 8,6745,390
TaoyuanChina 10,2526,371
TengchongChina 8,6185,355
TønderDenmark 1,515941
TylstrupDenmark 1,7731,102
TystofteDenmark 1,6091,000
TamayoDominican Republic 7,3454,564
TahrirEgypt 2,7821,729
TantaEgypt 2,7981,738
TallinEstonia 2,4561,526
TartuEstonia 2,4571,527
TampereFinland 2,5871,607
TurkuFinland 2,4541,525
ToulonFrance 290180
ToulouseFrance 221137
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,6719,738
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,72110,391
TchibanGabon 5,0473,136
TbilisiGeorgia 3,4612,151
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 922573
TamaleGhana 3,6312,256
ThessalonikiGreece 1,6931,052
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,7441,084
TimehriGuyana 7,1484,442
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,9685,573
TelaHonduras 8,8685,511
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,0725,016
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,0725,016
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,6817,880
TabrizIran 3,6922,294
TeheranIran 4,2072,615
Tel AvivIsrael 3,0391,888
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,221759
TarvisioItaly 1,001622
TermoliItaly 1,011628
TorinoItaly 530329
Torino/ CaselleItaly 537334
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 940584
TrevicoItaly 1,042648
TrevisoItaly 862536
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 975606
Turin, PiedmontItaly 529328
TabouIvory Coast 4,2892,665
TadotsuJapan 10,1806,326
TakadaJapan 10,1376,299
TakamatsuJapan 10,1926,334
TakayamaJapan 10,1796,326
TanegashimaJapan 10,3566,435
TatenoJapan 10,3226,414
TateyamaJapan 10,4136,471
TokushimaJapan 10,2426,364
TokyoJapan 10,3426,427
TomakomaiJapan 9,7516,059
TottoriJapan 10,0946,272
ToyamaJapan 10,1256,292
ToyookaJapan 10,1196,288
TsuJapan 10,2786,387
TsurugaJapan 10,1696,319
TsuyamaJapan 10,1216,289
TurgayKazakhstan 4,6572,894
TripoliLebanon 2,9841,854
TobrukLibya 2,1801,355
TripoliLibya 1,377856
TelsiaiLithuania 2,1011,306
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,2135,104
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7195,418
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3945,216
ThyoloMalawi 7,2654,514
TawauMalaysia 11,7197,282
TessalitMali 2,4201,504
TimbuktuMali 2,8501,771
TombMali 2,8551,774
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,9251,817
TacubayaMexico 9,5195,915
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,2065,721
TarialanMongolia 7,1694,455
TosontsengelMongolia 6,9944,346
TsetserlegMongolia 7,2754,520
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,7164,795
TangierMorocco 1,017632
TarfayaMorocco 2,1101,311
TazaMorocco 1,040646
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,8225,482
TaungooMyanmar 8,9125,538
ThandweMyanmar 8,7765,454
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,31910,762
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,96111,782
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,21011,938
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,84511,711
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,39312,051
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,29511,990
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,34512,021
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,28311,982
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,74611,649
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,24211,957
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,19211,926
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,25611,966
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,34912,024
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,26411,971
TemukaNew Zealand 19,04711,836
TimaruNew Zealand 19,04211,833
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,09511,866
TahouaNiger 3,0131,872
TillaberyNiger 3,0841,916
TaejonNorth Korea 9,6525,998
TromsoNorway 3,2242,004
TrondheimNorway 2,4431,518
ThumraitOman 5,5283,435
TacnaPeru 10,0116,221
TarapotoPeru 9,6015,966
TrujilloPeru 9,9426,178
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,6817,258
TorunPoland 1,7101,062
TimisoaraRomania 1,540957
TambovRussia 3,1011,927
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,0083,112
TaraRussia 5,1763,217
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1883,224
TermezRussia 5,4233,370
TernejRussia 9,3195,791
TobolskRussia 4,7912,977
TomskRussia 5,8033,606
Tot’MaRussia 3,3672,092
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,1322,567
TuapseRussia 2,9381,826
TuraRussia 6,2223,866
TurukhanskRussia 5,6273,497
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1852,601
TortosaSpain 225140
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,4205,233
TokerSudan 4,2072,615
TartousSyria 2,9701,846
TaipeiTaiwan 10,2736,384
TaboraTanzania 6,0483,758
TakThailand 9,2745,763
TrangThailand 10,0126,221
TabligboTogo 3,9302,442
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,9135,538
TunisTunisia 855531
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,1612,586
TireeUk 1,7631,096
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,489925
TernopilUkraine 1,9591,217
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,1886,331
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4544,632
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,1765,081
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5434,687
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,5844,713
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,6124,730
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7214,177
Taunton, MaUsa 5,9073,671
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7804,835
Temple, TxUsa 8,5085,287
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,1235,048
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7604,822
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,8264,242
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4454,627
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,8414,251
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7605,444
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8204,859
Towanda, PaUsa 6,3063,918
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5255,298
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,2683,895
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3505,810
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0384,995
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6464,751
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0374,373
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3843,346
TumeremoVenezuela 7,3444,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -