Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gerona, Costa Brava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gerona, Costa Brava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gerona, Costa Brava with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,6767,877
UaupesBrazil 8,3455,186
UbatubaBrazil 8,7735,452
UberabaBrazil 8,6075,348
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1104,418
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,5954,098
UpernavikGreenland 4,5882,851
UummannaqGreenland 4,3882,727
UdineItaly 956594
Ustica IslandItaly 951591
UenoJapan 10,2566,373
UnzendakeJapan 10,1346,298
UrakawaJapan 9,8446,117
UshibukaJapan 10,1696,319
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2646,378
UwajimaJapan 10,2136,347
UkmergeLithuania 2,1791,354
UtenaLithuania 2,2381,391
UlaangomMongolia 6,5544,073
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,5644,700
UlgiiMongolia 6,4664,018
UliastaiMongolia 6,9714,332
UmnugoviMongolia 6,5744,085
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,8234,861
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7416,053
UfaRussia 4,0612,523
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2303,250
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,3344,558
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,6395,368
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,3004,537
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,0092,491
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,9405,555
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8244,862
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7914,842
Umm BeninSudan 4,3972,732
UmeňSweden 2,6851,669
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,8476,119
Udon ThaniThailand 9,5255,919
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,2945,776
UrfaTurkey 3,1101,933
UsakTurkey 2,2781,416
Uman’Ukraine 2,2641,407
UzgorodUkraine 1,6931,052
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6484,131
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8204,238
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2344,495
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9274,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -