Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gerona, Costa Brava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gerona, Costa Brava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gerona, Costa Brava with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,406874
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,7486,679
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,4876,517
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,9066,777
ViennaAustria 1,276793
VitebskBelarus 2,4811,542
VassourasBrazil 8,5975,342
VicosaBrazil 8,3975,218
VitoriaBrazil 8,2155,105
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,7444,812
VarnaBulgaria 2,0601,280
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,0773,776
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5935,340
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7234,799
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6744,769
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6525,377
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6915,401
ValdiviaChile 11,8777,381
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,7927,328
VallenarChile 10,8586,747
ValparaisoChile 11,2286,977
VanguardiaColombia 8,5735,327
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,9065,534
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,8031,120
VestervigDenmark 1,6991,056
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,2414,500
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,1844,464
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,2724,519
VilsandiEstonia 2,2631,406
VaasaFinland 2,6561,651
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8161,750
VeravalIndia 6,6484,131
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,9344,930
ValentiaIreland 1,485923
VeniceItaly 867539
VeronaItaly 758471
VicenzaItaly 813505
Vigna Di ValleItaly 781485
ViterboItaly 768477
VolterraItaly 682424
VientianeLaos 9,4635,881
VarenaLithuania 2,1061,309
VilniusLithuania 2,1591,342
VeracruzMexico 9,3035,781
VlissingenNetherlands 1,062660
VaernesNorway 2,4541,525
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,2591,404
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,5442,203
VillarricaParaguay 9,6706,009
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,8601,156
VanavaraRussia 6,5284,056
VasileviciRussia 2,3311,448
Velikie LukiRussia 2,5551,588
VerhojanskRussia 7,1584,448
ViljujskRussia 7,1014,412
VitimRussia 7,0554,384
Vize IslandRussia 5,1243,184
VladivostokRussia 9,2825,768
VolgogradRussia 3,3082,055
VologdaRussia 3,1921,984
VoronezRussia 2,9451,830
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4614,637
VytegraRussia 3,0951,923
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,4144,607
ValenciaSpain 384238
ValladolidSpain 625388
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 940584
VisbySweden 2,0681,285
VanTurkey 3,4372,136
ValleyUk 1,373853
VinnitsaUkraine 2,1561,340
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,4855,894
Valdez, AkUsa 8,2225,109
Valentine, NeUsa 7,8734,892
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,8815,518
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,6504,754
Vevay, InUsa 7,1054,415
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,9504,940
Victoria, TxUsa 8,6425,370
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,1844,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -