Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gerona, Costa Brava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gerona, Costa Brava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gerona, Costa Brava with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,87810,488
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2436,986
WilliamtownAustralia 17,11910,638
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7879,810
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1588,798
WoomeraAustralia 15,7939,814
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0528,732
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,1643,209
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4944,035
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8444,874
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9794,958
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4744,023
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7424,189
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1914,468
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4534,631
WillemstadCuraçao 7,5984,722
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7127,899
WajimaJapan 10,0466,243
WakamatsuJapan 10,1766,324
WakayamaJapan 10,2576,374
WakkanaiJapan 9,4855,894
WajirKenya 5,8133,612
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3044,539
WindhoekNamibia 7,3204,549
WaihiNew Zealand 19,23711,954
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,42512,071
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,37512,040
WaimateNew Zealand 19,01911,818
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,36412,033
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,41012,062
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,37812,042
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,34412,020
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,35812,029
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,95711,780
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,44912,086
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,34212,019
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,36812,035
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,45812,091
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,36512,034
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,15511,903
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,36712,035
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,33012,012
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,34612,022
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,35012,024
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,08911,862
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,17511,916
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,21611,941
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,11111,876
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,09811,868
WintonNew Zealand 18,77011,664
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,09711,867
WarsawPoland 1,7801,106
WroclawPoland 1,484922
WonsanSouth Korea 9,4085,847
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2492,640
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,4752,159
WauSudan 4,5422,822
WaddingtonUk 1,276793
Waco, TxUsa 8,4615,258
Wake IslandUsa 13,0118,085
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1165,043
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7084,790
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2084,479
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6345,365
Walnut, IlUsa 7,2444,501
Warren, OhUsa 6,6774,149
Warren, PaUsa 6,4774,025
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,5084,665
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,5114,046
Washington, IaUsa 7,4444,626
Washington, InUsa 7,2274,491
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7724,829
Watertown, NyUsa 6,1563,826
Watertown, SdUsa 7,5034,662
Watertown, WiUsa 7,1134,420
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,8684,268
Waverly, OhUsa 6,9404,313
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3834,588
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,8344,868
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5584,697
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4195,232
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0615,009
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,7364,186
West Chester, PaUsa 6,3703,958
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,5064,665
West Point, GaUsa 7,4684,641
West Point, NyUsa 6,1683,833
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4384,622
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0934,408
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3795,207
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0424,997
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5015,283
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,2783,901
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6164,111
Williamson, WvUsa 6,9284,305
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,3683,957
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6774,770
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,3703,958
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,3593,952
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,8484,256
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3684,578
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,8884,280
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4054,602
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0405,617
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,1844,465
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1014,413
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1115,662
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,0384,374
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,6184,113
Wooster, OhUsa 6,7564,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -