Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gerona, Costa Brava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gerona, Costa Brava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gerona, Costa Brava with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,4722,158
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,8212,374
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,6712,281
YaoundeCameroon 4,3232,686
YokoCameroon 4,1542,581
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4473,385
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1404,437
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3944,595
YanjiChina 9,1895,710
YichangChina 9,1285,672
YinchuanChina 8,1995,095
YiningChina 6,1453,819
YariguiesColombia 8,3775,205
YamasaDominican Republic 7,2224,488
YasicaDominican Republic 7,2094,480
YazdIran 4,6422,885
YakushimaJapan 10,3686,443
YamagataJapan 10,1216,289
YamaguchiJapan 10,0706,258
YokkaichiJapan 10,2616,376
YokohamaJapan 10,3606,438
YonagoJapan 10,0536,247
YonagunijimaJapan 10,4206,475
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,7117,898
YeMyanmar 9,2945,775
YolaNigeria 3,7562,334
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8166,100
YurimaguasPeru 9,5345,924
YekaterinburgRussia 4,3522,704
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3735,824
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,6382,882
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6975,405
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,2235,110
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3165,168
York, PaUsa 6,4444,004
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,6384,125
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5465,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -