Jill2016.com
Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gerona, Costa Brava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gerona, Costa Brava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gerona, Costa Brava with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6603,517
NeuquenArgentina 11,4907,140
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,7636,688
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,05911,222
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2419,471
Nowra RanAustralia 17,12210,640
NuriootpaAustralia 16,14610,033
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,4054,602
NatitingouBenin 3,5162,185
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5225,296
NgaoundereCameroon 3,9882,478
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1092,553
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7542,954
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6305,363
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9073,049
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4133,364
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3264,552
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5904,717
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2723,898
N’DjamenaChad 3,5192,187
NanchangChina 9,6075,970
NanjingChina 9,5175,914
NanningChina 9,5355,925
NicosiaCyprus 2,7431,705
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,594991
NaguaDominican Republic 7,1654,452
NeybaDominican Republic 7,3564,571
NegeleEthiopia 5,4543,389
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,28110,739
NandiFiji 17,28110,739
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,5741,599
NancyFrance 800497
NantesFrance 678421
NiceFrance 411255
NeustrelitzGermany 1,485923
NurembergGermany 1,062660
NurnbergGermany 1,061659
NaxosGreece 2,0061,247
NanortalikGreenland 3,8002,361
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8322,381
NordGreenland 4,4742,781
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2102,616
NzerekoreGuinea 3,9512,455
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,3514,568
New DelhiIndia 6,7094,169
Naples, CampaniaItaly 968601
NaganoJapan 10,1766,323
NagasakiJapan 10,1126,284
NagoJapan 10,5476,554
NagoyaJapan 10,2596,375
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,5646,565
NaraJapan 10,2476,367
NazeJapan 10,4806,512
NemuroJapan 9,8356,111
NiigataJapan 10,0966,274
NikkoJapan 10,2296,356
NobeokaJapan 10,2246,354
NairobiKenya 5,8943,663
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,6119,079
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,8843,657
NidaLithuania 1,9921,238
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,7074,790
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3895,213
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7674,205
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8974,286
NaraMali 3,1261,943
NioroMali 3,1861,980
NemaMauritania 2,9711,846
NouakchottMauritania 3,1871,980
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,35610,785
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,45312,088
NelsonNew Zealand 19,21811,942
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,22211,945
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,43212,075
NandaimeNicaragua 9,0415,618
N’GuigmiNiger 3,2332,009
NiameyNiger 3,1621,965
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,0781,913
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4942,171
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1342,569
NawabshahPakistan 6,1353,812
NokkundiPakistan 5,5153,427
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,6165,976
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,1196,910
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1122,555
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,9914,965
NikolaevRussia 2,3701,473
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7045,409
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,1015,655
NizneangarskRussia 7,1664,453
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,6744,148
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,3672,714
NovgorodRussia 2,7051,681
NovosibirskRussia 5,7433,569
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,4995,281
No. 6Sudan 3,6472,266
NyalaSudan 3,9522,456
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6766,013
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,4435,868
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,9616,190
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,2615,755
NarathiwatThailand 10,2736,384
NigdeTurkey 2,7401,703
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,2892,665
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,5611,592
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8764,273
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8764,273
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,3724,581
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0434,998
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8514,879
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,8953,663
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,2293,871
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,6054,105
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3314,555
New London, WiUsa 7,0104,356
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,0475,000
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,0675,013
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3794,585
New YorkUsa 6,1683,833
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,1713,834
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,1733,836
Newark, NjUsa 6,1963,850
Newberry, MiUsa 6,7334,184
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1774,460
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0585,007
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4684,641
Newport, TnUsa 7,1254,428
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1365,056
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5614,077
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7374,808
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1535,688
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8364,870
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0074,976
Norton, KsUsa 8,0434,998
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7784,212
NdolaZambia 6,6564,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -